skip navigation

NEO Spotlight Open Run Is Back!

By T.J. Peatross, 06/26/19, 11:30AM EDT

Share

Sunday, June 30th

The NEO Spotlight Open Run returns to Gilmour Academy for the second consecutive year! The workouts feature some of Northeast Ohio's most under-the-radar prospects and gives them an opportunity to showcase their skill in front of local and regional college coaches.

Efehi Osa (Elite Skills) and Conner Huth (God's Court) are two of NEO's best when it comes to skill development and they will be on hand to conduct some skill stations prior to the 5-on-5 session.

Scroll down to check out some details as well as the roster for this year's run. 

Info:

DATE: Sunday, June 30th

LOCATION: Gilmour Academy

ADDRESS: 34001 Cedar Rd., Gates Mills, OH 44040

COST: Free

CHECK-IN: Players should arrive between 12:00PM-12:30PM

*Subject To Change & Will Be Updated Accordingly*

Roster (Alphabetical)

Name School Position Class
1 Spencer Aylward Medina G 2020
2 Terry Baldridge Willard F 2020
3 Deonte Benejan Lorain G 2020
4 Simon Blair South Central G 2020
5 Aiden Brown Lorain F 2021
6 Trevin Carter Akron Ellet G 2020
7 Zach Chatmon St. Edward F 2020
8 Jamol Coles Cleveland Heights F 2020
9 Nate Cubbison Perry W 2020
10 Arthur Fayne Cleveland Central Catholic G/W 2020
11 Josh Finkovich Berea Midpark F 2021
12 Montorie Foster St. Edward G 2020
13 Justin Garcia Westlake F 2021
14 Manny Hill Cleveland Heights G 2020
15 Donald Hughes Orange F/C 2020
16 Jordan Jackson Lorain W 2020
17 Tevin Jackson Cleveland Central Catholic G 2020
18 Jevontae Jones Richmond Heights F 2020
19 Cameron Majors Cleveland Heights W 2021
20 Anthony Maxie Richmond Heights F/C 2020
21 Ezra McKee Wooster F 2020
22 Nate Mims Lakewood W/F 2020
23 Scott Minor Orange G 2020
24 Eric Mudd Shaker Heights F 2020
25 Deshawn Nettles Cleveland Central Catholic C 2020
26 Chol Ngueny Glenville C 2020
27 Munch Owens Warren Harding G 2020
28 Christian Parker GlenOak F 2020
29 Cooper Parrot Willard G/W 2020
30 Christian Pfeiffer Amherst F 2020
31 Caleb Piks Mentor G/W 2020
32 TJ Pugh Shelby W 2021
33 Ricky Radtke University F 2021
34 Brennan Rains St. Edward G 2020
35 Henry Raynor St. Ignatius F 2021
36 Chris Ringfield St. Edward C 2020
37 Landon Rose North Canton Hoover G 2020
38 Kyle Schiebwe Rittman C 2020
39 Shammah Scott Shaker Heights G 2020
40 Davon Smith-Johnson Cleveland Heights W/F 2021
41 Brennan South Clear Fork G 2020
42 Tahj Staveskie Sandusky G 2020
43 Kyle Szumski Medina G/W 2020
44 Jamar Talbert Richmond Heights G/W 2021
45 Edward Wright Elyria Catholic G 2020

LATEST NEWS

NEO_Spotlight T.J. Peatross NEO_Spotlight