skip navigation

Below is a list of showcase events throughout the season that feature some teams from NEO (lineups subject to change). 


Flyin to the Hoop (1/12)

Location: Trent Arena

  • 6:30PM - Spire Academy vs. Fairmont
  • 8:15PM - Findlay Prep vs. Huntington Prep

Flyin to the Hoop (1/13)

Location: Trent Arena

  • 1:15PM - Olentangy Liberty vs. Xenia
  • 3:00PM - Orlando Christian vs. Hilliard Bradley
  • 4:45PM - Pick North vs. Princeton
  • 6:30PM - McEachern vs. Trotwood
  • 8:15PM - IMG Academy vs. Prolific Prep

Mercy Medical Classic (1/13)

Location: North Canton Hoover HS

  • 11:45AM - Fairless vs. St. Thomas Aquinas 
  • 1:30PM - Avon vs. Canton Central Catholic
  • 3:15PM - Triway vs. Lake Center
  • 5:00PM - Walnut Ridge vs. Brunswick
  • 8:30PM - Shaker Hts. vs. NC Hoover

Flyin to the Hoop (1/14)

Location: Trent Arena

  • 11:30AM - Mt. Mission vs. Miamisburg
  • 1:15PM - Sidney vs. Versailles
  • 3:00PM - Proctorville Fairland vs. STVM
  • 4:45PM - Covington Catholic vs. Middletown
  • 6:30PM - Prolific Prep vs. Garfield Hts.
  • 8:15PM - Cleveland Hts. vs. Springfield

Mercy Medical Classic (1/14)

Location: North Canton Hoover HS

  • 11:45AM - Ursuline vs. Maumee Valley
  • 1:30PM -  Warren JFK vs. Oak Hill
  • 3:15PM - Tol. Central Catholic vs. Massillon
  • 5:00PM - John Glenn vs. Holy Name
  • 6:45PM - Revere vs. Spire Academy
  • 8:30PM - Bay Village vs. Glen Oak

Flyin to the Hoop (1/15)

Location: Trent Arena

  • 11:30AM - Franklin Monroe vs. Minster
  • 1:15PM - Ft. Loramie vs. Thurgood Marshall
  • 3:00PM - Brush vs. Hughes
  • 4:45PM - Pick Central vs. McEachern
  • 6:30PM - La Lumiere vs. Aspire Academy
  • 8:15PM - Upper Arlington vs. Huber Hts. Wayne

Wilmington PBP (1/27)

Location: Wilmington HS

  • 2:45PM -Ponitz vs. Toledo Scott 
  • 4:30PM - Hughes vs. Cleveland Hts.
  • 6:15PM - Huber Hts. Wayne vs. Princeton
  • 8:00PM - Wilmington vs. Spire Academy

Dunk 4 Diabetes (1/28)

Location: John Carroll University

  • Gilmour Academy vs. Lake Catholic
  • VASJ vs. Archbishop Hoban
  • Benedictine vs. Revere
  • Brush vs. Cornerstone Christian
  • Shaker Hts. vs. Pick North
  • St. Edward vs. Cleveland Hts.
  • Garfield Hts. vs. Kennedy Catholic

Kosta Koufos Classic (2/3)

Location: GlenOak HS

  • 1:30PM - Hoban vs. Buchtel
  • 3:15PM - West Branch vs. Wheelersburg
  • 5:00PM - Ursuline vs. Padua
  • 6:45PM - GlenOak vs. Akron East
  • 8:30PM - Hoover vs. Tallmadge

IVC Showcase (2/17)

Location: TBA

  • Schedule TBA

Latest News

NEO_Spotlight T.J. Peatross NEO_Spotlight