Time | Event |
---|---|
7:00AM-8:30AM | Registration |
9:00AM-9:10AM | Warm Up |
9:10AM-9:15AM | Organize Skill Groups |
9:20AM-10:00AM | Skills & Drills |
10:05AM-10:35AM | Pool A (Games) / Pool B (Testing) |
10:40AM-11:10AM | Pool B (Games) / Pool A (Testing) |
11:15AM-11:45AM | Pool A (Games) / Pool B (Testing) |
11:50AM-12:20PM | Pool B (Games) / Pool A (Testing) |
12:25PM-12:55PM | Pool A (Games) / Pool B (Skills Testing) |
1:00PM-1:30PM | Pool B (Games) / Pool A (Skills Testing) |
1:40PM-2:00PM | Championship & Cross Pool Play |
Click on the names of select players to view their highlight film.
# | Name | School | Height | Position | Class |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stow | 6'7 | PF | 2019 | |
2 | Jonathan Barnes | St. Ignatius | 6'1 | WG | 2018 |
3 | *Michael Bekelja | Solon | 6'0 | CG | 2019 |
4 | Ryan Bergen | Solon | 6'2 | WG/WF | 2018 |
5 | Massillon Washington | 5'9 | PG | 2018 | |
6 | Shaker Heights | 6'4 | PF | 2019 | |
7 | Cincinnat Hughes | 6'3 | WG | 2018 | |
8 | Midview | 6'4 | WF/PF | 2018 | |
9 | Mario Caywood | Benedictine | 6'4 | PF | 2018 |
10 | GlenOak | 6'4 | WG/WF | 2019 | |
11 | GlenOak | 6'2 | WG/WF | 2019 | |
12 | Elyria Catholic | 6'3 | WG | 2018 | |
13 | Strongsville | 6'5 | PF | 2018 | |
14 | Kevin Davet | St. Ignatius | 6'9 | C | 2019 |
15 | Shawn Dunnings | Warrensville Heights | 6'4 | PF/WF | 2018 |
16 | Sam Emich | Copley | 6'5 | PF | 2019 |
17 | Martell Ferrell | Cornerstone Christian | 6'6 | WF | 2018 |
18 | Warren De La Salle (MI) | 6'4 | PG | 2018 | |
19 | Keyshawn Ford | Maple Heights | 6'3 | WF | 2018 |
20 | Brecksville | 6'4 | WG | 2019 | |
21 | Lorain | 6'0 | PG | 2019 | |
22 | Garfield Heights | 6'3 | WF | 2018 | |
23 | Jordan Greynolds | Barberton | 6'5 | WF/PF | 2018 |
24 | Maple Heights | 5'10 | CG | 2018 | |
25 | Norwalk | 6'1 | CG | 2019 | |
26 | Wadsworth | 6'1 | WG | 2018 | |
27 | Richmond Heights | 6'2 | WG | 2019 | |
28 | *Delshawn Jackson | CCC | 5'11 | CG | 2018 |
29 | *Dyshawn Jackson | CCC | 6'0 | WG | 2018 |
30 | Tyler James | Warren JFK | 6'5 | WF | 2018 |
31 | Akron Ellet | 6'7 | C | 2018 | |
32 | Devan Keevey | Youngstown Ursuline | 6'3 | WF | 2019 |
33 | Gilmour Academy | 6'6 | PF | 2018 | |
34 | Kenston | 6'5 | PF | 2018 | |
35 | Mentor | 6'3 | WG/WF | 2018 | |
36 | Manny Langston | Ashland | 6'6 | WF | 2018 |
37 | Glenville | 6'4 | PF | 2018 | |
38 | Elyria Catholic | 6'4 | WF | 2019 | |
39 | Green | 5'9 | PG | 2019 | |
40 | John Hay | 6'4 | WF | 2019 | |
41 | Jaedyn McCallup | Canton McKinley | 6'5 | PF/WF | 2018 |
42 | Canton McKinley | 5'10 | PG | 2018 | |
43 | *Lunden McDay | St. Vincent-St. Mary | 6'2 | WG/WF | 2019 |
44 | Stow | 6'7 | PF | 2018 | |
45 | Warren Harding | 6'6 | PF | 2018 | |
46 | Dover | 6'2 | WF | 2018 | |
47 | Josh Ozanne | St. Ignatius | 6'2 | WG | 2018 |
48 | Chris Painter | St. Vincent-St. Mary | 5'9 | CG | 2019 |
49 | Bay | 6'1 | WG/PG | 2019 | |
50 | Strongsville | 6'5 | WF | 2018 | |
51 | Paadua-Franciscan | 6'6 | PF/WF | 2018 | |
52 | Vermilion | 5'10 | WG/PG | 2018 | |
53 | Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) | 6'3 | WG/WF | 2018 | |
54 | Stow | 6'0 | CG | 2018 | |
55 | Copley | 5'8 | CG | 2018 | |
56 | Lakewood | 6'8 | C | 2018 | |
57 | Cincinnati Hughes | 6'0 | PG | 2018 | |
58 | John Hay | 6'4 | PF/WF | 2018 | |
59 | Milan Square | Valley Christian | 6'4 | WF | 2019 |
60 | Warren JFK | 5'10 | CG | 2018 | |
61 | St. Edward | 6'0 | PG | 2019 | |
62 | *Scott Walter | St. Vincent-St. Mary | 5'9 | PG | 2018 |
63 | Trent Williams | Solon | 6'0 | CG | 2019 |
64 | Beachwood | 6'4 | WG/WF | 2019 |
* - Indicates Player Holds a Minimum of One Scholarship